Past 20 Years of Educational Interiors Showcase Juries

Juries from the past 20 years of the Educational Interiors Showcase.

2009 - Kirk Horner, Hollis + Miller Arch.; Marco Fernandez-Obregon, Hamilton (NJ) Township Board of Ed.; Bill Whitbeck, Michigan State Univ.

2008 - David Magida, Norwich Univ.; Frank Sever, Mayfield (Ohio) City SD; Charles Wilson III, Ayers/Saint/Gross Arch. + Planners

2007 - Martin Montaño, Rio Rancho (NM) PS; Greg Spitzer, Legat Arch.; Ted Staniewicz, Delaware Valley Coll.

2006 - Joe Biluck Jr., Medford Township (NJ) Board of Ed.; Wayne Brungardt, Stecklein and Brungardt PA Arch.; Joe Desormeaux, Wake County (NC) PS

2005 - Lisa Johnson, DLR Group; Steve Morlino, Newark (NJ) PS; Marty Shaub, Univ. of Utah

2004 - Kyle Bordelon, Lafayette (La.) Parish Schls.; Trung Le, OWP/P; Mark Wilson, Univ. of Pennsylvania

2003 - Ron Essley, EMC2 Group Arch. Planners; Bruce Husson, Sweetwater (CA) Union HS Dist.; Patrick Quinn, St. Paul (MN) PS; Leo Yanda, Univ. of Arkansas

2002 - Alan Bigger, Univ. of Notre Dame; David Hill, Blue Valley (KS) SD; Kevin Greischar, Greischar Dungan Arch.

2001 - Coralyce Calderone, Univ. of Akron; Pam Deering, Mid-Del (OK) Schls.; Dennis Dunston, HMC Arch.; Joseph Travaglino, East Haven (CT) PS

2000 - Robert Balsters, Seaman (KS) USD 345; John Bowers, Grand Valley State Univ.; Mark Brim, DLR Group; Robert Van Zanten, Yorktown (NY) Central SD

1999 - Michael Brown, Dallas ISD; Marilyn Layman, DeSoto (KS) USD No. 232; Kenneth Stoner, Univ. of Kansas; Becky Cotton Zahner, HNTB Corp.

1998 - Homer Williams, WRS Arch.; William Threatt Jr., Kansas City (MO) SD; Bob Hull, Olathe (KS) USD No. 233; Bruce Mather, Elmhurst Coll.

1997 - David Hill, Blue Valley (KS) SD; Gary Karst, Horst, Terrill & Karst Arch.; Dean Mielke, Univ. of Kansas

1996 - Ronald Bruch, Independence (MO) SD; Kevin Greischar, Black & Veatch Arch.; Anthony Rohr, Gould Evans Goodman

1995 - Clifford Burk, Leavenworth (KS)PS; Eric Ulmer, Frangkiser & Hutchens

1994 - S. Michael Evans, Hanbury Evans Newill Vlattas & Co.; Ted Staniewicz, Central Bucks (PA) SD; William Stevenson, Greiner

1993 - Richard Learn, Bethlehem Area SD; Benjamin Stein, Benjamin Stein, AIA, Arch.; Douglas Westmoreland, Bond Comet Westmoreland + Hiner Arch.

1992 - Robert Woodhurst III, Woodhurst Hinman; Philip Geiger, Piscataway Township (NJ) PS; Stephen Friedlaender, HMFH Arch.

1991 - Jeffrey Myers, The Odle McGuire & Shook Corp.; Bryan McGair, Woodbury (NJ) PS; Steve Crane, Valentiner Arch.

Hide comments

Comments

  • Allowed HTML tags: <em> <strong> <blockquote> <br> <p>

Plain text

  • No HTML tags allowed.
  • Web page addresses and e-mail addresses turn into links automatically.
  • Lines and paragraphs break automatically.
Publish